Board of Directors

of the Auburn Alumni Association

 

2018 Recommended Candidates

for the Auburn Alumni Association Board of Directors

2019 – 2020 Auburn Club Assignments

The purpose of the board assignments is to strengthen the connection between the clubs and the Auburn Alumni Association. Each board member will act as a mentor to the clubs by providing support and encouragement. Contact with the club president should at least be once a month (either by phone or e-mail). The club program coordinator should be updated on all correspondence and copied on all e-mails sent to club presidents. Board members are encouraged to attend at least one club function a year, for each club assigned, and will notify the club program coordinator of which functions they will be attending.

Tim Barton ’78
timbarton615@gmail.com

Chattanooga
Dekalb County
Etowah County
Greater Nashville
Jackson County
Marshall County
North Alabama

Shirley Boulware ’91
sfb2audst@gmail.com

Atlanta
Coweta-Fayette
Golden Isles (St. Simons Island)
Greater Valley Area (Chambers Co.)
Middle Georgia (Warner Robbins, GA)
St. Louis
Tallahassee

Ben Chappell ’03
bc@in-elements.com

Chicago
Chilton County
Dallas County
Greater Birmingham
Lake Martin
Rocky Mountain (Denver, CO)

Chris Cilluffo ’95
christophercilluffo@gmail.com

Los Angeles
Northern California (San Francisco, CA)
Orange County
Phoenix Metropolitan
San Diego
Seattle

Joe Dalton ’82
joeadalton@gmail.com

Barbour County
Crenshaw County
Dale County
Escambia County
Lower Alabama (Covington/Conecuh Cos.)
Wiregrass (Geneva, Henry, & Houston Cos.)

Tim Ellen ’81
tim@timellen.com

Columbus-Phenix City
McIntosh Area (Griffin, GA)
Orlando
Southwest Georgia (Albany, GA)
Space Coast (Melbourne, FL)
West Georgia

Angela Jenkins ’94
arjenkins@charter.net

Autauga County
Elmore County
Emerald Coast (Ft. Walton)
Greater Pensacola
Lee County
Montgomery

Laura Kezar ’08
laura.c.kezar@gmail.com

Austin
Dallas-Ft. Worth
Greater Houston
Kansas City
Lone Star (San Antonio, TX)
Richmond

Doug Kilton ’82
doug.kilton@wellsfargo.com

Central Mississippi
Cincinnati
First Coast (Jacksonville, FL)
Mississippi Gulf Coast (Biloxi)
New Orleans
Pacific Northwest (Portland, OR)

Elon Maddox ’73
ewmaddox@bellsouth.net

Cullman County
Marengo County
Shoals Area
Suncoast (Sarasota, FL)
West Alabama (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Westside (Winfield, AL)

Jenna Mayo ’06
jenna.c.mayo@gmail.com

Cape Fear (Wilmington, NC)
Charlotte
Columbia-Midlands (SC)
Lowcountry (Charleston, SC)
Savannah
Triangle Area (Raleigh, NC)

Jeff Moore ’88
jebemoore@gmail.com

Maryland
Metropolitan Washington
New York
Oklahoma City
Philadelphia

Ashley Robinett ’01
anrobine@southernco.com

Memphis
Monroe County
Randolph County
Smoky Mountain (Knoxville, TN)
Walker County
Wilcox County

Jennifer Moore ’85
jennifer@huntsville.org

Butler County
Cheaha Area (Anniston, AL)
Derby City (Louisville, KY)
Huntsville-Madison County
Palmetto (Greenville, SC)

Mike Rogers ’87
mrogers@rogerswillard.com

Baldwin County
Clarke-Washington (Jackson, AL)
Gold Coast (Ft. Lauderdale, FL)
Mobile County
Polk County (Lakeland, FL)
Tampa Bay

Chastity Westry ’97
cswestrylaw@gmail.com

Carpet Capital (Dalton, GA)
Georgia Mountains (Big Canoe, GA)
Greater Athens (GA)
Lanierland (Gainesville, GA)
New England (Boston, MA)
Northwest Georgia (Rome, GA)