AUBURN ALUMNI ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP

Auburn Alumni Association Endowed Scholarships are awarded by the Office of University Scholarships among eligible incoming freshmen and transfer students. Incoming students must complete the scholarship application through the Auburn University Scholarship Opportunity Manager (AUSOM) by midnight CST on February 1. Incoming freshmen must have a minimum 24 ACT or minimum 1090 SAT score and a minimum 3.0 high school GPA. Incoming transfer students must have a minimum 3.0 cumulative transfer GPA. At least one parent or guardian must be an alumnus or alumna of Auburn and have become a fully paid life member of the Auburn Alumni Association on or before February 1. To receive consideration, students should indicate on the application for admission if they have a parent or guardian who is a graduate of Auburn. Following acceptance for admission, eligible students complete the scholarship application where they will have an opportunity to provide parent name, graduation year, and address within AUSOM. The Office of University Scholarships will use this information to confirm alumni and life member status with the Auburn Alumni Association. Students who have already been recognized with a scholarship valued at resident tuition or greater and students pursuing a second undergraduate degree or first professional degree are ineligible for consideration. Auburn Alumni Association Endowed Scholarships are awarded competitively in early April, not to exceed $2,000 for one year based on available funding, and consideration does not guarantee a scholarship will be awarded. Please contact the Office of University Scholarships at scholar@auburn.edu or 334-844-7570 with questions.

Auburn Alumni Association Scholars

2020-2021 Auburn Alumni Association Scholars

Taylor Aston Marietta, GA
Zachary Atkins Manassas, VA
Sarah Benson Concord, NC
Madeline Bentley Birmingham , AL
Anne Ross Bethea Birmingham, AL
Callie Blacklock Huntsville, AL
Brandon Boone Wetumpka, AL
Kinslee Borden Cullman, AL
Katherine Bouchillon Decatur, AL
Noah Brady Pensacola, FL
Emily Brunson Dothan, AL
Madelyn Byrne Daphne, AL
Ryan Cantey Auburn, AL
Anna Carter Auburn, AL
Sarah Christjohn Wedowee, AL
Nicole Clever Marietta, GA
Madison Cornwell Kingston, GA
Gracie Cotter Hoover, AL
Carter Cox Charlotte, NC
Bonnie Crosswhite Camden, AL
Mary Curles Montgomery, AL
John Cushman Mountain Brook, AL
Mary Daniels Birmingham, AL
Erin Denenburg Birmingham, AL
Alexander Dieguez Vestavia Hills, AL
Jones Dyleski Birmingham, AL
Elizabeth Edwards Calera, AL
Ainsley Ehlers Marietta, GA
Annabel Garner Opelika, AL
Kathryn Garrison Birmingham, AL
Peyton Gillett Auburn, AL
Lauren Godfrey Columbus, GA
Brianna Gordon Beaufort, SC
Carson Granberry Auburn, AL
Matthew Gray Birmingham, AL
Kinsley Gupta Gadsden, AL
Kirsi Gupta Southside, AL
Emma Hall Johnson City, TN
Trewhitt Hall Guntersville, AL
Sarah Hardin Madison, AL
Julia Hardy Hoover, AL
John Hargrave Auburn, AL
Andrew Harrington Locust Grove, VA
Collier Hayslett Largo, FA
Luke Haywood Sterrett, AL
Helen Herndon Montgomery, AL
Ashton Hill Auburn, AL
Erin Hill Atlanta, GA
Jackson Hughes Hahira, GA
Grant Johnson Prattville, AL
Aaron Jones Fairhope, AL
Joshua Jones Auburn, AL
Madeline Jones Port Saint Joe, FL
William Jones Tifton, GA
Jon Keiser Huntsville, AL
Jacob Knight Owens Cross Roads, AL

Sydney Knott Arlington, VA
Ellie Korotky Huntsville, AL
Emery Kyser Montgomery, AL
Elyssa Lehman Monroe Township, NJ
Madeline Lewis Prattville, AL
Kennedy Martin Birmingham, AL
Anna Mathis Sandersville, GA
Emma McDonald Birmingham. AL
John McFarland Harvest, AL
Malcolm McNeill Midlothian, VA
Cameron Meredith Birmingham, AL
Madison Miller Inlet Beach, FL
Christian Milstead Fairhope, AL
Alexander Moorhead Cantonment, FL
Ashton Murphy Brentwood, TN
Christopher Musell Buford, GA
Max Myers Columbus, GA
Bailey Oliver Douglasville, GA
Cameron Ott Spanish Fort, AL
Harrison Ozgun Hoover, AL
Michael Peinado Dallas, TX
Evan Phillipson Smyrna, GA
Nicholas Pittman Yorba Linda, CA
Ashley Porter The Woodlands, TX
Mary P. Poulakos Newnan, GA
Patrick Putman Decatur, GA
Bentley Rice Hoover, AL
Ann Richardson Vestavia Hills, AL
Victoria Robbins Dadeville, AL
Brenton Roden Guyton, GA
Hayden Roden Hartselle, AL
Emma Savoy Dothan , AL
Katherine Semler Cumming, GA
George Shamblin Birmingham, AL
John Shassberger Collierville, TN
Lauren Short Dadeville, AL
Gordon Smith Lagrange, GA
Molly Smith Oviedo, FL
James Soteres Sandy Springs, GA
Wilson Stephen Montgomery, AL
Katherine Stewart Suwanee, GA
Chad Stubbs Vestavia Hills, AL
Hannah Sullivan Huntsville, AL
Caroline Thomas Selma, AL
Jilliann Throneberry Ravenswood, WV
Colby Turner Prattville, AL
Zachary Vance Powder Springs, GA
Hagan Wagoner Auburn, AL
Kathryn Wakeford Vestavia Hills, AL
Addison Watts Pelham, AL
Hunter Weston Opelika, AL
Jack Wilcox Roswell, GA
Lily Wilmoth Nashville, TN
Abigail Wilson Fortson, GA
Lauren Wright Lawrenceville, GA
Carson Youngblood Alabaster, AL
Julia Nicole Young Roswell, GA

2019-2020 Auburn Alumni Association Scholars

Harrison Abrams, Deatsville, AL
Alison Adam, Kennesaw, GA
Emory Alexander, Mountain Brook, AL
Julienne Ayers, Alpharetta, GA
Olivia Baljet, Brookhaven, GA
Jillian Barfield, Hoover, AL
Nicholas Barnes, Daphne, AL
Ashley Barton, Birmingham, AL
Rhett Block, Huntsville, AL
Mitchel Boles, Birmingham, AL
Anna Bosarge, Mobile, AL
Allie Brazier, Kimberly, AL
Davis Britton, Lanett, AL
Carson Brown, Miami, FL
Frances Brown,  Montgomery, AL
Madelyn Camp, Alpharetta, GA
Kathryn Campbell, Hoover, AL
Madison Campbell, Naples, FL
Ashley Carroll, Alpharetta, GA
Frederick Cazenave, El Dorado, AR
Davis Chapman,  Atlanta , GA
James Cleverdon, Foley, AL
Zane Cliver, Weatherford, TX
Caroline Coriell, Suwanee, GA
Daniel Cummings, Gurley, AL
Tatum Debardeleben,  Auburn, AL
Collin Dorrill, Hoover, AL
Hudson Dunbar, Hoover, AL
Elise Eckhoff, Windermere, FL
Sally Elder, LaGrange, GA
Samuel Ellis, Roswell, GA
Faith Engelkemier, Madison, AL
Cooper Evans, Vestavia Hills, AL
Joseph Finch, College Station, TX
Kirkland Floyd,  Auburn, AL
Lauren French, Montgomery, AL
John Gallagher, Birmingham, AL
Sarah Gibson, Anniston, AL
Anna Grace Gowens, Greenville, SC
Joshua Green,  Gadsden, AL
Jon Grimes, Carrollton, TX
Lanie Hammond,  Harvest, AL
Meghan Hancock, Montclair, VA
Ryan Harvey, Atlanta, GA
Jacob Haston, Vestavia, AL
Braden Haynes, Marietta, GA
Melissa Henry, Tallahassee, FL
Lauren Hensler, Avondale Estates, GA
Wesley Herring, Opelika, AL
Christopher Hills, Roswell, GA
Rylee Hinkelmann, Brownsboro, AL
Aubrey Holladay, Auburn, AL
Meredith Hollins,  Nashville, TN
Marguerite Horton, Brownsboro, AL
Morris Houser, Collierville, TN

Elizabeth Huey, Cumming, GA
Michael Hunt, Birmingham, AL
Christopher Johnson, Pearland, TX
James Johnston, Newnan, GA
Hampton Key, Athens, AL
Mackenzie King, Birmingham, AL
William Knieper, Cumming, GA
Nicholas Lauderdale, Thomasville, GA
Brady Lehan, Birmingham, AL
Austin Lewis, Athens, AL
Mary Lytle, Birmingham, AL
Lindsey Martin, Newnan, GA
John Mathews, Athens, AL
Harrison May, Huntsville, AL
Phillip McCain,  Athens, AL
Jordan Mercure, Marietta, GA
Katherine Metz, Savannah, GA
Audrey Millhouse, Birmingham, AL
Abigail Minor, Pell City, AL
William Morris, Wilsonville, AL
Chloe Owen, Alexandria, AL
Margaret Pace, Hartselle, AL
James Parker, Aliceville, AL
William Paul, Lakeland, FL
Brendan Payne, Alpharetta, GA
William Queen, Atlanta, GA
Margaret Rainey, Thomasville, GA
Trenton Reynolds, San Antonio, TX
Meredith Richard, Dalton, GA
Emily Richardson, Greensboro, NC
Evan Rogers, Auburn, AL
John Rogers, Piedmont, AL
Lee Sahlie, Montgomery, AL
Reagan Sahlman, Greenville, SC
Ashley Sandifer, Trussville, AL
Avery Scott, Birmingham, AL
Nicholas Shipman, Birmingham, AL
Kimberly Snyder, Sterling, VA
Kathleen Spoor, Auburn, AL
Abigail Stapp, Gadsden, AL
Mary Story, Prattville, AL
Alexander Strength, Ellisville, MO
Rachel Stringfellow, Lewisville, NC
George Sullins, Athens, TN
Emma Teel, Montgomery, AL
Mills Thomas, Columbia, SC
Samuel Tuck, Cumming, GA
Patricia Underwood, Newnan, GA
Hannah Vines, Vestavia Hills, AL
Collin Wall, Waxhaw, NC
Winston Wilks, Henagar, AL
Amanda Wirth, Columbus, GA
Hannah Wirth, Auburn, AL
Jacob Workman, Marietta, GA
Isabel Wynn, Scottsboro, AL
Spencer Yates, Berkeley lake, GA