Auburn Club Scholarship

With 96 Auburn Clubs throughout the country, alumni have the opportunity to participate in various fundraising activities either directly for their local club scholarship or toward the association’s endowed scholarship.

In 2018, 72 Auburn Clubs contributed more than $588,000 toward student scholarships. Qualifications for Auburn Club Scholarships vary with each club. Most are based on financial need and/or academic qualifications.

Auburn Club Scholarships are awarded by the Office of University Scholarships. Incoming students must complete the scholarship application through the Auburn University Scholarship Opportunity Manager (AUSOM) by midnight CST on December 1. Current students must complete the scholarship application through AUSOM by midnight CST on February 1. Incoming freshmen must have a minimum 3.0 high school GPA. Incoming transfer students must have a minimum 3.0 cumulative transfer GPA. Current students must have a minimum 3.0 cumulative, unadjusted Auburn GPA. Priority consideration is given to students who have not previously been recognized with a scholarship valued at resident tuition or greater. Auburn Club Scholarships are awarded competitively in early April at an average of $1,500 for one year based on available funding, and consideration does not guarantee a scholarship will be awarded. Please contact the Office of University Scholarships at scholar@auburn.edu or 334-844-7570 with questions.

2018 - 2019 Auburn Club Award Recipients

Atlanta Auburn Club

  • Emily Bacik, Lilburn, GA
  • Auburn Brown, Marietta, GA
  • Olivia Crofton, Norcross, GA
  • Amanda Cross, Marietta, GA
  • Ember Crutchfield, Decatur, GA
  • Hailey Fuller, Roswell, GA
  • Alan Galloway, Duluth, GA
  • Dixon Hall, Brookhaven, GA
  • John McDonald, Alpharetta, GA
  • William Sheffield, Alpharetta, GA
  • Lyle Singletary, Marietta, GA
  • Sarah Smith, Marietta, GA
  • John Vaughn, Tucker, GA

                                                  

Auburn Touchdown Club

  • Ashlyn English, Auburn, AL
  • Lilly Ford, Auburn, AL
  • James Lazzari, Opelika, AL
  • Jinwoo Park,  Auburn, AL

                                                 

Autauga County Auburn Club

  • Haden Anderson, Prattville, AL
  • Kaylee Wesolowski, Prattville, AL
                     

Baldwin County Auburn Club

  • Brynne Anderson, Robertsdale, AL
  • Abigail Burr, Gulf Shores, AL
  • Andrew Cascaden, Fairhope, AL
  • Kenley Dreibelbis, Spanish Fort, AL
  • Melanie Hill, Silverhill, AL
  • Ryan Hubbart, Gulf Shores, AL
  • Emma Landers, Daphne, AL
  • Andrew Selph, Bay Minette, AL
  • Carlisle Thompson, Foley , AL

                                                  

Barbour County Auburn Club

  • Laiken Green, Eufaula, AL
  • Parker McGowan, Eufaula, AL
  • Macee Wortz, Eufaula, AL

                                                  

Butler County Auburn Club

  • Nolen Calvin, Greenville, AL
  • Trevor Richardson, Greenville , AL

                                                  

Cheaha Area Auburn Club

  • Katelyn Ross,  Anniston, AL

                                                  

Cape Fear Auburn Club

  • Emily Burgess, Wilmington, NC

                                                  

Charlotte Auburn Club

  • Connor Hynes, Cornelius, NC
  • Joshua McGady, Waxhaw, NC

                                                  

Chicago Auburn Club

  • Madelyn Koscinski, Johnsburg, IL

                                                  

Chilton County Auburn Club

  • Zoey Collum, Clanton, AL
  • Callie Morris, Thorsby, AL
  • Cole Reeves, Billingsley, AL

                                                  

Clarke-Washington County Auburn Club

  • Emily Williams, Fruitdale, AL

                                                  

Columbia-Midlands Auburn Club

  • Anna Bland, Chapin, SC

                                                  

Columbus/Phenix City Auburn Club

  • Jeremiah Cowling, Fort Mitchell, AL

                                                  

Coweta/Fayette Auburn Club

  • Katie Alldredge, Fayetteville, GA

                                                  

Crenshaw County Auburn Club

  • Dalton McCardle, Highland Home, AL

 

Cullman County Auburn Club

  •  Emily Little, Cullman, AL
  • Mary Stanford, Cullman, AL
  • Adrian Smith, Cullman, AL

                                                  

Dale County Auburn Club

  • Jessica Barton, Ozark, AL
  • Casey McDonald, Ozark, AL

                                                  

Dallas County Auburn Club

  • Micah Pitts, Selma, AL

                                                  

Dallas/Ft. Worth Auburn Club

  • Hannah Jones, Fort Worth, TX
  • Hope West, Fort Worth, TX

                                                  

DeKalb County Auburn Club

  • Jack Barker, Valley Head, AL
  • Olivia Berry, Henagar, AL
  • Jesse Payton, Collinsville, AL
  • Allison Stanley, Fort Payne, AL

                                                  

Elmore County Auburn Club

  • Mary Healey, Wetumpka, AL
  • Helen Nichols, Tallassee, AL
  • Bailey Sharp, Tallassee, AL

                                                  

Emerald Coast Auburn Club

  • Audrey Colletta, Destin, FL
  • Emery Keen, Destin, FL

                                                  

Escambia County Auburn Club

  • Mary Lancaster, Atmore, AL
  • Bradley Lowery, Brewton, AL

 

First Coast Auburn Club

  • Chance Geiger, Jacksonville, FL
  • Sean Soudrette, Ponte Vedra, FL

                                                      

Georgia Mountains Auburn Club

  • Blake Adkins, Canton, GA

Gold Coast Auburn Club

  • Christopher Rosales, Boca Raton, FL

                                                      

Golden Isles Auburn Club

  • Lydia Stambaugh, Brunswick, GA

                                                      

Golden Triangle Auburn Club

  • Parrys Underwood, West Point, MS

                                                      

Greater Athens Auburn Club

  • Joseph Higginbotham, Watkinsville, GA

                                                      

Greater Birmingham Auburn Club

  • Hayden Armstrong, Hills, AL
  • Isabel Bivins, Homewood, AL
  • Bailey Bunio, Indian Springs, AL
  • Anna Elizabeth Byrne, Birmingham, AL
  • Autumn Carpenter, Homewood, AL
  • Hope Forrester, Trussville, AL
  • Addie Hackney, Hoover, AL
  • Ashley Kiel, Pelham, AL
  • Mallory Ledbetter, Camden, AL
  • Ziyang Li, Homewood, AL
  • Marion McMillan, Alabaster, AL
  • Wyatt Mercer, Birmingham, AL
  • Margaret Nelson, Birmingham, AL
  • Nathan Rizzo,  Columbiana, AL
  • Dayna Rollins, Birmingham, AL
  • David Scharf, Pelham, AL
  • Carmen Tucker, Hoover, AL
  • Madison Waddell, Chelsea, AL


Greater Houston Auburn Club

  • Alexandra Abu-Speitan, Spring, TX

                                                      

Greater Nashville Auburn Club

  • Hannah Musick, Brentwood, TN
  • Caroline Tracy, Franklin, TN

                                                      

Greater Pensacola Auburn Club

  • Mary Ballard, Navarre, FL
  • Rileigh Sutton,  Navarre, FL

                                                      

Huntsville-Madison County Auburn Club

  • Khory Calenberg, Huntsville, AL
  • Mary D’Antonio,  Madison, AL
  • Emma Douglas, Hazel Green, AL
  • Jane Claire Hendrick, Huntsville, AL
  • Alice Northcutt, Huntsville, AL
  • Egan Shankleton,  Madison, AL
  • Zane White, Harvest, AL

                                                      

Jackson County Auburn Club

  • Benjamin Hembree, Section, AL

                                                      

Lake Martin Auburn Club

  • Colby Cheaney, Cragford, AL
  • Colton Runyan, Ashland, AL

                                                      

Lake Lanier Auburn Club

  • Kassidy Gott, Hoschton, GA
  • Loughlin Mulloy, Cumming, GA

                                                      

Lee County Auburn Club

  • Destini Ambus, Opelika, AL
  • Christian Baker, Opelika, AL
  • Chandler Green, Phenix City, AL
  • Somyeong Kim, Auburn, AL

 

Los Angeles Auburn Club

  •  Jake Romano, Simi Valley, CA

                                                      

Lowcountry Auburn Club

  • Nicholas Dibona, Mount Pleasant, SC

                                                      

Lower Alabama Auburn Club

  • Sydney Culverhouse, Opp, AL
  • AnaSara Kipp, Andalusia, AL
  • Nicholas Welcher, Evergreen, AL

                                                      

Marengo County Auburn Club

  • Jonathan Helms, Demopolis, AL

                                                      

Marshall County Auburn Club

  • Destin Davis, Guntersville, AL
  • Davis Hawk, Guntersville, AL
  • Anna Jones, Albertville, AL
  • Timothy Kimbrell, Guntersville, AL
  • Rebecca Kovac, Guntersville, AL
  • Sydney Rembert, Grant, AL
  • Allison Scarbrough, Arab, AL
  • Samuel Tankersley, Arab, AL
  • John Weber,  Albertville, AL

                                                      

Maryland Auburn Club

  • Logan Heydon, SykesvilleM MD
  • Allison Link, Rockville, MD
  • Tess Mason, Frederick, MD

                                                      

McIntosh Area Auburn Club

  • Henderson McDaniel, Griffin, GA

                                                      

Memphis Auburn Club             

  • David Shassberger, Collierville, TN

                                                      

Metro Washington Auburn Club

  • Braden Newell, McLean, VA
  • Brooke Newell, McLean, VA

                                                      

Middle Georgia Auburn Club

  • Holland Schell, Macon, GA

                                                      

Mobile County Auburn Club

  • Virginia Betbeze, Mobile, AL
  • Kaylen Cornelius, Oxford, AL
  • Salma Raouf, Mobile, AL

                                                      

Montgomery Auburn Club

  • Bryn Chambless, Montgomery, AL
  • Greta Decker, Montgomery, AL
  • Catherine Hall, Montgomery, AL
  • Samantha Peel, Hayneville, AL
  • James Walker, Pike Road, AL

Mississippi Gulf Coast Auburn Club

  • William Murphy, Vancleave, MS

 

New England Auburn Club

  • Claire Reilly, Westborough, MA

                                                                                                     

New Orleans Auburn Club

  • Conner Cabal, River Ridge, LA

                                                                                                     

New York Auburn Club

  • Caitlin Treano, Orangeburg, NY

                                                                                                     

North Alabama Auburn Club

  • Joshua Gann, Decatur, AL
  • Mary Moore, Athens, AL
  • Carter Williams, Decatur, AL

                                                                                                     

Northern California Auburn Club

  • Grace Roberts, Livermore, CA

                                                                                                     

Oklahoma City Auburn Club

  • Hanna Newby, Guthrie, OK

                                                                                                     

Orlando Auburn Club

  • Delaney Delaporte, Sanford, FL
  • Andrew Sibley, Sanford, FL

                                                                                                     

Pacific Northwest Auburn Club

  • Montgomery-Lee Todd, Wilsonville, OR

                                                                                                     

Palmetto Auburn Club

  • Connor Bailey, Greenville, SC

                                                                                                     

Polk County Auburn Club

  • Trevor Hallett, Winter Haven, SC

                                                                                                     

Randolph County Auburn Club

  • James Ward, Wadley, AL

                                                                                                     

Richmond Area Auburn Club

  • Sydney Tarrh, North Chesterfield, VA

                                                                                                     

Rocky Mountain Auburn Club

  • Brooke Berdan, Superior, CO
  • Sean Bowerfind, Windsor, CO
  • Angela Burns, Franktown, CO
  • Kimberly Collamore, Fort Collins, CO
  • Sarah Czaicki, Parker, CO
  • Theadora Karahalis, Madison, AL
  • Peyton Kling, Evergreen, CO
  • Lily Lemond, Colorado Springs, CO
  • Madison Malpass, Highlands Ranch, CO
  • Deidra Marques, Auburn, AL
  • Jacob Martin, Fort Collins, CO
  • Addison Scherler, Castle Rock, CO
  • Taylor Simon, Aurora, CO
  • Carly Spotts, Littleton, CO                                                                        

San Diego Auburn Club

  • Cassidy Hart, Carlsbad, CA
  • Jackson Hyde-White, Santa Monica, CA
  • Sydney Tuggle, Oceanside, CA

                                                                                                     

Shoals Area Auburn Club

  • Maggie McDuffa, Florence, AL
  • Stephen Money, Florence, AL

                                                                                                     

South Talladega County Auburn Club

  • Noah Mock, Childersburg, AL

                                                                                                     

Space Coast Auburn Club

  • Davis Bell, Indialantic, FL
  • Peter Ern, Vero Beach, FL

                                                                                                     

St. Clair County Auburn Club

  • Kylie Seaton, Pell City, AL
  • Brayden Malone, Odenville, AL
  • Logan Vanvleck, Ashville, AL

                                                                                                     

St. Louis Auburn Club

  • Kylie Seaton, Lake Saint Louis, MO

                                                                                                     

Suncoast Auburn Club

  • Matthew Ippolito, Sarasota, FL

                                                                                                     

Southwest Georgia Auburn Club

  • Ansley Gray, Albany, GA
  • Emily Irvin, Albany, GA
  • William Potter, Albany, GA

                                                                                                     

Tallahassee Auburn Club

  • Robert Behenna, Tallahassee, FL
  • Walker Hobbs, Tallahassee, FL

                                                                                                     

Tampa Bay Auburn Club

  • Logan Dicerb, Seffner, FL
  • Grace Peddy, Tampa, FL

                                                                                                     

West Georgia Auburn Club

  • Emilie Martin, Hamilton, GA

                                                                                                     

Walker County Auburn Club

  • Jessica Staggs, Quinton, AL

                                                                                                     

Westside Auburn Club

  • Anna Gruwell, Winfield, AL
  • Anna Rains, Haleyville, AL

                                                                                                     

Wiregrass Auburn Club

  • Matthew Jayroe, Dothan, AL
  • Mykayla Taylor, Dothan, AL
  • Anna Layne West, Slocomb, AL
  • Sarah Youngblood, Dothan, AL