AUBURN ALUMNI ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP

Auburn Alumni Association Endowed Scholarships are awarded by the Office of University Scholarships among eligible incoming freshmen and transfer students. Incoming students must complete the scholarship application through the Auburn University Scholarship Opportunity Manager (AUSOM) by 4:45 p.m. CST February 1. At least one parent or guardian must be an alumnus or alumna of Auburn and have become a fully paid life member of the Auburn Alumni Association on or before February 1. To receive consideration, students should indicate on the application for admission if they have a parent or guardian who is a graduate of Auburn. Following acceptance for admission, eligible students complete the scholarship application where they will have an opportunity to provide parent name, graduation year, and address within AUSOM. The Office of University Scholarships will use this information to confirm alumni and life member status with the Auburn Alumni Association. Students who have already been recognized with a scholarship valued at resident tuition or greater and students pursuing a second undergraduate degree or first professional degree are ineligible for consideration.

Auburn Alumni Association Endowed Scholarships are awarded competitively in early April, not to exceed $2,000 for one year based on available funding, and consideration does not guarantee a scholarship will be awarded. Please contact the Office of University Scholarships at scholar@auburn.edu or 334-844-7570 with questions.

2021 – 2022 RECIPIENTS

Walter Anders Atlanta, GA
Robert Arnold Auburn, AL
Allison Ayers Birmingham, AL
Brandon Baker  Hoover, AL
Michael Baljet Brookhaven, GA
Graysen Bates Natchitoches, LA
Olivia Beland  Helena, AL
Johnathon Broussard Owens Cross Roads, AL
Brooke Bryan Seminole, FL
Chase Burton Indialantic, FL
Max Caldwell Opelika. AL
Davis Carr Huntsville, AL
Ashtyn Casciano Decatur, AL
William Chandler Montgomery, AL
Nathan Coe Vestavia, AL
Ronald Colclough Hoover, AL
Joseph Cole Mountain Brook, AL
Phillip Cole Mountain Brook, AL
Griffin Cordell Easley, SC
Caroline Crain Vestavia Hills, AL
Ellie Crowder Dothan, AL
Abby Davis Mountain Brook, AL
Phoebe Dean Cumming, GA
Samuel Dickerson Fort Mill, SC
Anne Dismukes Spanish Fort, AL
Zachary Drescher Katy, TX
Amber Dubble Hoover, AL
James Everridge Roswell, GA

Katelyn Faggard Creola, AL
Riley Ferguson West Point, GA
Matthew Fisher Columbus, GA
Gardner Flippo Florence, AL
James Gaddis Homewood, AL
William Gaines Birmingham, AL
Mary Goodson Brentwood, TN
Jeffrey Goss Eufaula, AL
Alexis Green Vestavia, AL
Daniel Gush Vestavia Hills, AL
Alison Hanna Hoover, AL
Reese Hanson Niceville, FL
David Harbarger Huntsville, AL
Meryl Hargrave West Monroe, LA
Katherine Harrington Montgomery, AL
May Harvey Atlanta, GA
Morgan Haynes Marietta, GA
Robert House Mountain Brook, AL
Wyatt Huddleston Hoover, AL
Zachary Hughes Alpharetta, GA
Margaret Hummel Auburn, AL
Lucy Jeffcoat Dothan, AL
Leyton Johnson St. Simons Island, GA
Todd Johnson Hoover, AL
Emma Jones Moulton, GA
Lyman Ramsay Grand Bay, AL
Lewis Ray Mobile, AL
Reagan Richey Kimberly, AL

Samuel Jones Hoover, AL
Emma Kennedy Peachtree Cty, GA
Sarah Klepac Cantonment, FL
Bexley Knight Alexander City, AL
Elizabeth Lawson Mountain Brook, AL
Sarah-Grace Lee Auburn, AL
Margaret Lewis Prattville, AL
Casey Lloyd Centennial, CO
Kyle Long Phenix City, AL
Kiersten Magathan Grayson, GA
Meredith Maskell Kennesaw, GA
Lily Mathis Hoover, AL
Nicholas McDuffa Florence, AL
John Medlin Macon, GA
Ellen, Miner Fairhope, AL
Sydney Moore Griffin, GA
Stewart Mosley Auburn, AL
Samuel Neff Suwanee, GA
Avery Newell Hope Hull, AL
Madeleine Ottenritter Kensington, MD
Abigail Pace Decatur, AL
Mason Pasley Brookhaven, GA
Mildred Pass Prattville, AL
Eleanor Pfeifer Dothan, AL
Emily Porch Sylacauga, AL
James Portis Montgomery, AL
Harry Prim Dothan, AL
Mary Ramey Suwanee, GA

Jackson Rodgers Montgomery, AL
Sarah Rogers Cropwell, AL
Felicity Rowe Boaz, AL
Charles Royster Sterrett, AL
Molly Rump Memphis, TN
Zachary Rushton Pelham, AL
Grayson Russell San Antonio, TX
Colton Smith Birmingham, AL
Katie Smith Auburn, AL
Noah Smith Marietta, GA
Palmer Sparks Vestavia Hills, AL
Laura Stanfiled Madison, AL
Amelia Steiner Birmingham, AL
Alison Stubbs Vestavia, AL
Anna Szymela Vestavia, AL
Baylee Thomas Columbia, SC
August Threatt Huntsville, AL
Coleman Tuck Cumming, GA
Katelynn Tucker Madison, AL
Emerson Waggoner Auburn, AL
Miller Waid Boca Raton, FL
Logan Watts Hoover, AL
Luke Wheatley Nokomis, FL
Katherine White Prattville, AL
Madison White Birmingham, AL
John Wilke Canton, MS
Clayton Wilks Henagar, AL
Jacob Williamson Apopka, FL
Margaret Wilson Huntsville, AL
Abigail Wood Northport, AL
Colby Wright Atlanta, GA

2020 – 2021 RECIPIENTS

Taylor Aston Marietta, GA
Zachary Atkins Manassas, VA
Sarah Benson Concord, NC
Madeline Bentley Birmingham , AL
Anne Ross Bethea Birmingham, AL
Callie Blacklock Huntsville, AL
Brandon Boone Wetumpka, AL
Kinslee Borden Cullman, AL
Katherine Bouchillon Decatur, AL
Noah Brady Pensacola, FL
Emily Brunson Dothan, AL
Madelyn Byrne Daphne, AL
Ryan Cantey Auburn, AL
Anna Carter Auburn, AL
Sarah Christjohn Wedowee, AL
Nicole Clever Marietta, GA
Madison Cornwell Kingston, GA
Gracie Cotter Hoover, AL
Carter Cox Charlotte, NC
Bonnie Crosswhite Camden, AL
Mary Curles Montgomery, AL
John Cushman Mountain Brook, AL
Mary Daniels Birmingham, AL
Erin Denenburg Birmingham, AL
Alexander Dieguez Vestavia Hills, AL
Jones Dyleski Birmingham, AL
Elizabeth Edwards Calera, AL
Ainsley Ehlers Marietta, GA

Annabel Garner Opelika, AL
Kathryn Garrison Birmingham, AL
Peyton Gillett Auburn, AL
Lauren Godfrey Columbus, GA
Brianna Gordon Beaufort, SC
Carson Granberry Auburn, AL
Matthew Gray Birmingham, AL
Kinsley Gupta Gadsden, AL
Kirsi Gupta Southside, AL
Emma Hall Johnson City, TN
Trewhitt Hall Guntersville, AL
Sarah Hardin Madison, AL
Julia Hardy Hoover, AL
John Hargrave Auburn, AL
Andrew Harrington Locust Grove, VA
Collier Hayslett Largo, FA
Luke Haywood Sterrett, AL
Helen Herndon Montgomery, AL
Ashton Hill Auburn, AL
Erin Hill Atlanta, GA
Jackson Hughes Hahira, GA
Grant Johnson Prattville, AL
Aaron Jones Fairhope, AL
Joshua Jones Auburn, AL
Madeline Jones Port Saint Joe, FL
William Jones Tifton, GA
Jon Keiser Huntsville, AL
Jacob Knight Owens Cross Roads, AL
Sydney Knott Arlington, VA
Ellie Korotky Huntsville, AL
Emery Kyser Montgomery, AL
Elyssa Lehman Monroe Township, NJ
Madeline Lewis Prattville, AL
Kennedy Martin Birmingham, AL
Anna Mathis Sandersville, GA
Emma McDonald Birmingham. AL
John McFarland Harvest, AL
Malcolm McNeill Midlothian, VA
Cameron Meredith Birmingham, AL
Madison Miller Inlet Beach, FL
Christian Milstead Fairhope, AL
Alexander Moorhead Cantonment, FL
Ashton Murphy Brentwood, TN
Christopher Musell Buford, GA
Max Myers Columbus, GA
Bailey Oliver Douglasville, GA
Cameron Ott Spanish Fort, AL
Harrison Ozgun Hoover, AL
Michael Peinado Dallas, TX
Evan Phillipson Smyrna, GA
Nicholas Pittman Yorba Linda, CA
Ashley Porter The Woodlands, TX
Mary P. Poulakos Newnan, GA
Patrick Putman Decatur, GA
Bentley Rice Hoover, AL
Ann Richardson Vestavia Hills, AL
Victoria Robbins Dadeville, AL
Brenton Roden Guyton, GA
Hayden Roden Hartselle, AL
Emma Savoy Dothan , AL
Katherine Semler Cumming, GA
George Shamblin Birmingham, AL
John Shassberger Collierville, TN
Lauren Short Dadeville, AL
Gordon Smith Lagrange, GA
Molly Smith Oviedo, FL
James Soteres Sandy Springs, GA
Wilson Stephen Montgomery, AL
Katherine Stewart Suwanee, GA
Chad Stubbs Vestavia Hills, AL
Hannah Sullivan Huntsville, AL
Caroline Thomas Selma, AL
Jilliann Throneberry Ravenswood, WV
Colby Turner Prattville, AL
Zachary Vance Powder Springs, GA
Hagan Wagoner Auburn, AL
Kathryn Wakeford Vestavia Hills, AL
Addison Watts Pelham, AL
Hunter Weston Opelika, AL
Jack Wilcox Roswell, GA
Lily Wilmoth Nashville, TN
Abigail Wilson Fortson, GA
Lauren Wright Lawrenceville, GA
Carson Youngblood Alabaster, AL
Julia Nicole Young Roswell, GA

2019 – 2020 RECIPIENTS

Sally Elder, LaGrange, GA
Samuel Ellis, Roswell, GA
Faith Engelkemier, Madison, AL
Cooper Evans, Vestavia Hills, AL
Joseph Finch, College Station, TX
Kirkland Floyd, Auburn, AL
Lauren French, Montgomery, AL
John Gallagher, Birmingham, AL
Sarah Gibson, Anniston, AL
Anna Grace Gowens, Greenville, SC
Joshua Green, Gadsden, AL
Jon Grimes, Carrollton, TX
Lanie Hammond, Harvest, AL
Meghan Hancock, Montclair, VA
Ryan Harvey, Atlanta, GA
Jacob Haston, Vestavia, AL
Braden Haynes, Marietta, GA
Melissa Henry, Tallahassee, FL
Lauren Hensler, Avondale Estates, GA
Wesley Herring, Opelika, AL
Christopher Hills, Roswell, GA
Rylee Hinkelmann, Brownsboro, AL
Aubrey Holladay, Auburn, AL
Meredith Hollins, Nashville, TN
Marguerite Horton, Brownsboro, AL
Morris Houser, Collierville, TN
Harrison Abrams, Deatsville, AL
Alison Adam, Kennesaw, GA
Emory Alexander, Mountain Brook, AL
Julienne Ayers, Alpharetta, GA
Olivia Baljet, Brookhaven, GA
Jillian Barfield, Hoover, AL
Nicholas Barnes, Daphne, AL
Ashley Barton, Birmingham, AL
Rhett Block, Huntsville, AL
Mitchel Boles, Birmingham, AL
Anna Bosarge, Mobile, AL
Allie Brazier, Kimberly, AL
Davis Britton, Lanett, AL
Carson Brown, Miami, FL
Frances Brown, Montgomery, AL
Madelyn Camp, Alpharetta, GA
Kathryn Campbell, Hoover, AL
Madison Campbell, Naples, FL
Ashley Carroll, Alpharetta, GA
Frederick Cazenave, El Dorado, AR
Davis Chapman, Atlanta , GA
James Cleverdon, Foley, AL
Zane Cliver, Weatherford, TX
Caroline Coriell, Suwanee, GA
Daniel Cummings, Gurley, AL
Tatum Debardeleben, Auburn, AL
Collin Dorrill, Hoover, AL
Hudson Dunbar, Hoover, AL
Elise Eckhoff, Windermere, FL