AUBURN CLUB SCHOLARSHIP

With over 95 Auburn Clubs and 33 Auburn Alumni Affiliates throughout the country, alumni have the opportunity to participate in various fundraising activities either directly for their local club or affiliate’s scholarship program scholarship or toward the association’s endowed scholarship.

In 2020, our Auburn Clubs and Auburn Alumni Affiliates contributed more than $420,793 toward student scholarships. Qualifications for these scholarships vary with each club. Most are based on financial need and/or academic qualifications.

Auburn Club & Auburn Alumni Affiliate Scholarships are awarded by the Office of University Scholarships. Incoming students must complete the scholarship application through the Auburn University Scholarship Opportunity Manager (AUSOM) by 4:45 p.m. CST on February 1. All admissioon application files must be completed by December 1 for early action admission and scholarship consideration. Current students must complete the scholarship application through AUSOM by midnight CST on February 1. Incoming freshmen must have a minimum 3.0 high school GPA. Incoming transfer students must have a minimum 3.0 cumulative transfer GPA. Current students must have a minimum 3.0 cumulative, unadjusted Auburn GPA. Priority consideration is given to students who have not previously been recognized with a scholarship valued at resident tuition or greater. Auburn Club Scholarships are awarded competitively in early April at an average of $1,500 for one year based on available funding, and consideration does not guarantee a scholarship will be awarded. Please contact the Office of University Scholarships at scholar@auburn.edu or 334-844-7570 with questions.

2021 – 2022 AUBURN CLUB & AUBURN ALUMNI AFFILIATE
AWARD RECIPIENTS

Atlanta Auburn Club
Emily Bacik Lilburn , GA
Elizabeth Hury Cumming, GA
William Knieper Cumming, GA
Katelyn Magathan Grayson, GA
Sarah Smith Marietta, GA

Army Auburn Alumni Affiliate
Jonathan Denham Enterprise, AL
Joshua Williams Pensacola, FL

Autauga County Auburn Club
Ethan Jones Prattville, AL
Margaret Lewis Prattville, AL

Baldwin County Auburn Club
Kloie Forbes Perdido, AL
Nicole Fisher Foley, AL
David Allen Daphne, AL
Molly Walding Fairhope, AL
Carson Williams Daphne, AL
Robert Upton Fairhope, AL
Anne Dismukes Spanish Fort, AL
Margaret Green Orange Beach, AL
Emily Kalifa Robertsdale, AL

Barbour County Auburn Club
Mary Beuoy Eufaula, AL
Hailey Palmer Eufaula, AL

Butler County Auburn Club
Halle Paulk-Black Greenville, AL
Chryneshia Shepard Greenville , AL

Chattanooga Auburn Club
Mary Bushanan Cleveland, TN

Cheaha Area Auburn Club
Katelyn Ross, Anniston, AL

Chicago Auburn Club
Ashley Desilva Cook, IL

Chilton County Auburn Club
Fatima Flores Thorsby, AL
Heather Liveoak Clanton, AL

Cincinnati Auburn Club
Ethan Wolfe Warren, OH

Clarke-Washington County Auburn Club
Anna Beech Chatom, AL

Columbia-Midlands Auburn Club
Emma Plowden Chapin, SC

Columbus/Phenix City Auburn Club
Axel Moreno Phenix City, AL

Coweta/Fayette Auburn Club
Grace Keirn Peachtree City, GA
Camille Terwilliger Newnan, GA

Crenshaw County Auburn Club
Emily Sims Brantley, AL

Cullman County Auburn Club
Cort Chandler Cullman, AL
Sara Barck Cullman, AL
Connor Blanchard Hanceville, AL
Mary Standford Cullman, AL
Annalyse Cole Vinemont, AL

Dale County Auburn Club
Kylie Gallaspie Ozark, AL

Dallas County Auburn Club
Steven Do Valley Grande, AL

Dallas/Ft. Worth Auburn Club
Cullen Bryant Dallas, TX
Madison McGee Richardson, TX
Kelsey Sterett Fort Worth, TX
Grace Wimberly Fort Worth, TX

DeKalb County Auburn Club
Lauren Mills Collinsville, AL
Delia Francisco Fort Payne, AL
Caroline Pendergrass Fort Payne, AL
Olivia Berry Henagar, AL
Audrey Schrader Rainsville, AL

Derby City Auburn Club
Toby Welton Louisville, KY

Elmore County Auburn Club
Margaret Burnham Tallassee, AL
Brysen Calvin Millbrook, AL
Avery Pyles Wetumpka, AL

Emerald Coast Auburn Club
Annajame Hohn Inlet Beach, FL
Aaron Motter Santa Rosa Beach, FL

Escambia County Auburn Club
Logan Rowell Brewton, AL

Etowah Auburn Club
Jacey Cochran Glencoe, AL

 

First Coast Auburn Club
Aubrey Wesberry Fern Beach, FL
Zachary Huber Saint Johns, FL

Georgia Mountains Auburn Club
Allyssa Jackson Canton, GA

Gold Coast Auburn Club
Alex Scialdone Coral Springs, FL

Greater Athens Auburn Club
William Croker Auburn, GA
Joseph Higginbotham Watkinsville, GA

Greater Birmingham Auburn Club
Colby Claborn Vestavia Hls, AL
Helen Morris Hoover, AL
Jaquerius Byner Ensley, AL
Evelyn Chavez Vestavia Hls, AL
Emma Goodsey Hoover, AL
Ashley Hatcher Birmingham, AL
Taylor Renfroe Birmingham, AL
Tyler Powell Maylene, AL
Raven Brown Hoover, AL
Victoria Adderhold Chelsea, AL
Hannah Cole Calera, AL
Mark Gorden Chelsea, AL
Emma Maxwell Hoover, AL
Raehgan McIntyre Pelham, AL
Chloe Harwood Trussville, AL
Wyatt Mercer Birmingham, AL
Joshua Smith Birmingham, AL
Carmen Tucker Hoover, AL
Jamari Collier Phenix City, AL
Tommie Hollins Pelham, AL
Brianna Parmley Chelsea, AL

Greater Nashville Auburn Club
Zachary Thomas Brentwood, TN

Greater Pensacola Auburn Club
Savannah Roberts Milton, FL

Greater Valley Auburn Club
Olivia Johnson Lanett, AL

Huntsville-Madison County Auburn Club
Terry Edmondson Huntsville, AL
Christina Lam Owens Cross Roads, AL
Amberlea Allen Huntsville, AL
Kathleen Marcopulos Huntsville, AL
Xavier Fuell Owens Cross Roads, AL
Max Stevens Madison, AL

Jackson County Auburn Club
Virginia Holland Scottsboro, AL

Lake Martin Auburn Club
Matthew Grier Alexander City, AL
Morgan Humphries Ashland, AL

Lake Lanier Auburn Club
Hailey Cliché Gainesville, GA
Mary Foltz Cumming, GA

Lee County Auburn Club
Hunter Broadwater Phenix City, AL
Emma Carpenter Auburn, AL

Los Angeles Auburn Club
McKenna Clark Stevenson Ranch, CA

Lowcountry Auburn Club
Bryce Tuberville Charleston, SC

Lower Alabama Auburn Club
Ella Nichols Andalusia, AL
Anna Young Opp, AL

Marengo County Auburn Club
Jonathan Helms Demopolis, AL

Marshall County Auburn Club
Benjamin Buckelew Guntersville, AL
Jordan Cooper Albertville, AL
Charles Knott Guntersville, AL
Breanna Laski Grant, AL
Landon Law Arab, AL
Sandra Pilkington Albertville, AL
Spenser Plep Guntersville, AL
Cameron Burkhalter Union Grove, AL
Alexander Luther Guntersville, AL
Johnathan Mitchell Albertville, AL
Kallie Stanchowsky Guntersville, AL
Christian Allen Boaz, AL

Maryland Auburn Club
Mason Krimm Baltimore, MD

Metro Washington Auburn Club
Krayln Thomas Burke, VA

Middle Georgia Auburn Club
Graham Meyer Macon, GA

Mobile County Auburn Club
Spencer Purdy Mobile, AL
Alex Tilmans Mobile, AL
Tamia Lockhart Mobile, AL

Montgomery Auburn Club
Jaylon Davidson Montgomery, AL
Emersdon Graham Montgomery, AL
Abbie Rhoden Montgomery, AL
Dimitri Sullivan Montgomery, AL

Mississippi Gulf Coast Auburn Club
Bryonna Whalen Ocean Springs, MS

New Orleans Auburn Club
Alora Jones Manderville, LA
Gabrielle Lococo New Orleans, LA

New York Auburn Club
Caitlin Treanor Tappan, NY

North Alabama Auburn Club
Caroline Chesnut Athens, AL
Noah Flood Decatur, AL
Isabel Jimenez-Cayetano Decatur, AL

Northern California Auburn Club
Emma White Davis, CA
Orlando Auburn Club
Trey Hibbard Apopka, FL

Orlando Auburn Club
Trey Hibbard Apopka, FL

Philadelphia Auburn Club
Marisa Feinstein Washington Crossing, PA

Polk County Auburn Club
Falyn Brown Auburndale, FL

Randolph County Auburn Club
Cora Baldwin Wedowee, AL

Richmond Area Auburn Club
Madelyn Krausse Chesterfield, VA

Rocky Mountain Auburn Club
Gracie Farmer Colorado Springs, CO

San Diego Auburn Club
Hallie Casale Poway, CA
Lauren Montano Carlsbad, CA
Camile Needham Encinitas, CA

Shoals Area Auburn Club
Gabrielle Knight Florence, AL
Philip England Killen, AL
Catherine Connolly Florence, AL
Garrett Cox Florence, AL
Katherine Davis Tuscumbia, AL
Gardner Flippo Florence, AL
Nicholas Griffith Muscle Shoals, AL
Nicholas McDuffa Florence, AL
Anne Rutledge Florence, AL
Victoria Wilsdorf Killen, AL

Space Coast Auburn Club
Lily Stirrat Vero Beach, FL

St. Clair County Auburn Club
Zachary Love Springville AL

St. Louis Auburn Club
Kaylum Furlow Columbia, IL

St. Pete Clearwater Auburn Alumni Affiliate
Brooke Bryan Seminole, FL
Andrew Graley Palm Harbor, FL
Madeline Thornton Clearwater, FL

Suncoast Auburn Club
Megan Hanley Venice, FL

Southwest Georgia Auburn Club
Jeffrey Baker Ashford, GA
Joseph Davis Thomasville, GA
Kaitlyn Donaldson Thomasville, GA
Gentry Haygood Albany, GA
Sean Lee Leesburg, GA
Anna Nicholson Albany, GA
Luke Parr Leesburg, GA

Tallahassee Auburn Club
Amanda Gibson Tallahassee, FL

Tampa Bay Auburn Club
Alyssa Barrett Valrico, FL
Logan Dicerb Seffner, FL

Triangle Auburn Club
Maxwell Van Horn Chapel Hill, NC

West Georgia Auburn Club
Emilie Martin Hamilton, GA
Lawson Lynd Valley, AL

Walker County Auburn Club
Mary Williams Jasper, AL

Wiregrass Auburn Club
Katherine Griffin Dothan, AL
Matthew Jayroe Dothan, AL
Carris Smith Dothan, AL
Sarah Youngblood Dothan, AL

2020 - 2021 AUBURN CLUB & AUBURN ALUMNI AFFILIATE AWARD RECIPIENTS

Atlanta Auburn Club
Emily Bacik Lilburn, GA
Abigail Hall Milton, GA
Sarah Ramsey Marietta, GA
Abigail Taylor Clarkston, GA
John Vaughn Tucker, GA

Auburn Touchdown Club
Jackson Durdin Auburn, AL
Nasir Hagan Auburn, AL
Tucker Smith Opelika, AL

Autauga County Auburn Club
Basil Moledina Prattville, AL
Holly Turner Prattville, AL

Baldwin County Auburn Club
Savannah Aldridge Spanish Fort, AL
Demi Hester Bay Minette, AL
Peyton Brokowsky Foley, AL
Ciara Nelson Gulf Shores, AL
Audra Holton Daphne, AL
Bailey Hunter Fairhope, AL
Caroline Lefever Spanish Fort, AL
Camryn Lowery Summerdale, AL
Delaney Morace Fairhope, AL

Barbour County Auburn Club
James Brabham Eufaula, AL
Tyler Killingsworth Clayton, AL
Richard Wingate Eufaula, AL

Butler County Auburn Club
Romen Calvin Greenville, AL
Keundra Rush Greenville , AL

Chattanooga Auburn Club
Isabel Hester Fairview, GA

Cheaha Area Auburn Club
Katelyn Ross, Anniston, AL

Chicago Auburn Club
Rowan Meyer Arlington Heights, IL

Chilton County Auburn Club
Bethany Bishop Verbena, AL
Austen Thornton Clanton, AL
Emmanuel Garcia-Carrera Jemison, AL

Clarke-Washington County Auburn Club
Halle Dantzler Chatom, AL

Columbia-Midlands Auburn Club
Emma Plowden Chapin, SC

Columbus/Phenix City Auburn Club
Sabrina Gooch Columbus, GA
Amber McVay Phenix City, AL
Julian Watts Columbus, GA

Coweta/Fayette Auburn Club
William Postage Peachtree City, GA

Crenshaw County Auburn Club
Madison McDougald Luverne, AL

Cullman County Auburn Club
Zoie Brooke Pair Cullman, AL
Mary Stanford Cullman, AL
Taleah Sadler Cullman, AL

Dale County Auburn Club
Kathlyn Loyless Midland City, AL

Dallas County Auburn Club
William Turner Selma, AL

Dallas/Ft. Worth Auburn Club
Jake Buel Dallas, TX
Sophia Lindley Dallas, TX

DeKalb County Auburn Club
Olivia Berry Henagar, AL
Bowen Brown Fort Payne, AL
Herman Cruz Fort Payne, AL
Seth Maddox Fyffe, AL
Hunter Noles Collinsville, AL
Audrey Schrader Rainsville, AL
Dakota Scott Geraldine, AL
Molly Smith Sylvania, AL

Elmore County Auburn Club
Sydney Hough Deatsville, AL

Derby City Auburn Club
Toby Welton Louisville, KY

Emerald Coast Auburn Club
Azchary Miller Holt, FL

Escambia County Auburn Club
Brooke Welch Brewton, AL

First Coast Auburn Club
Analiese Anderson Jacksonville, FL

Georgia Mountains Auburn Club
Averie McDaniel Canton, GA

Gold Coast Auburn Club
Alex Scialdone Coral Springs, FL

Greater Athens Auburn Club
William Croker Loganville, GA
Joseph Higginbotham Watkinsville, GA

Greater Birmingham Auburn Club
Regan Clark Birmingham, AL
Blair Dickson Trussville, AL
Chloe Harwood Trussville, AL
Caleb Hemphill Birmingham, AL
Jakob Hutchinson Birmingham, AL
Tyler Jackson Helena, AL
Kaitlyn Jefferson Homewood, AL
Camyle Lollar Hoover, AL
Martha Maddox Hoover, AL
Wyatt Mercer Birmingham, AL
Abby Norris Hoover, AL
Ann Richardson Vestavia Hills, AL
Joshua Smith Birmingham, AL
William Traweek Helena, AL
Carmen Tucker Hoover, AL
Joshua Wolfe Trussville, AL
Carson Youngblood Alabaster, AL

Greater Nashville Auburn Club
Elise Akridge Brentwood, TN
Madison Kovsky Fairfax Station, VA

Greater Pensacola Auburn Club
Aidan O’Brien Pensacola, AL

Golden Island Auburn Club
Parrys Sanaa Underwood West Point, MS

Huntsville-Madison County Auburn Club
Laura Connell Huntsville, AL
Cameron Crews Huntsville, AL
Sam Fulcher Huntsville, AL
Jackson Rogers Huntsville, AL
Savannah Westrope Huntsville, AL
Zane White Harvest, AL

Jackson County Auburn Club
Tanner Barclay Scottsboro, AL
Virginia Holland Scottsboro, AL

Lake Martin Auburn Club
Jillian Heaster Tallassee, AL
Samuel McCollum Dadeville, AL
Dalton Smith Camp Hill, AL
Jon Owens Alexander City, AL

Lake Lanier Auburn Club
Isabella Folger Gainesville, GA
Charles Szilagy Cumming, GA

Lee County Auburn Club
Jaykela Collins Auburn, AL
Jadon Massey Opelika, AL

Los Angeles Auburn Club
Holly Heringer Redlands, CA
Michaela Spencer Tehachapi, CA
Grace Weilbacher Leona Valley, CA

Lowcountry Auburn Club
Toby Sizemore Mount Pleasant, SC

Lower Alabama Auburn Club
Maxwell Russell Opp, AL
Anna Young Opp, AL

Marengo County Auburn Club
Jonathan Helms Demopolis, AL

Marshall County Auburn Club
Griffin A. Barkley Boaz, AL
Elizabeth Brodhage Arab, AL
Caden Garrett Albertville, AL
Marissa Garrison Guntersville, AL
Aiden Green Grant, AL
Rhett Horsley Guntersville, AL
Erin James Horton, AL
Jada L. King Arab, AL
Erika Ledbetter Albertville, AL
Noah Moon Albertville, AL
Megan Mosley Albertville, AL
William Perry Snead, AL
Mary Underwood Arab, AL
Madison Wisener Guntersville, AL

McIntosh Area Auburn Club
Katie Wallace Locust Grove, GA

Memphis Auburn Club
David Shassberger Collierville, TN

Metro Washington Auburn Club
Kailen Jordan Falls Church, VA
Glen Stahl Fairfax, VA

Mississippi Gulf Coast Auburn Club
Keleri Chasteen Pascagoula, MS

New Orleans Auburn Club
Maxwell Smith Slidell, LA

New York Auburn Club
Caitlin Treanor Orangeburg, NY

North Alabama Auburn Club
Jackson Coffey Decatur, AL
Sarah Crance Decatur, AL
Railey Herren Athens, AL
Emma Ogden Athens, AL

Northern California Auburn Club
Samuel Stilner Dixon, CA

Oklahoma City Auburn Club
Jacob Strickler Edmond, OK

Orlando Auburn Club
Abigail Gibbons Winter Springs, FL
Zachary Smith Port Orange, FL

Polk County Auburn Club
Madison Bennett Fort Meyers, FL

Randolph County Auburn Club
Tristan Brown Wadley, AL

Richmond Area Auburn Club
Ryan South Midlothian, AL

Rocky Mountain Auburn Club
Lindsey Durham Parker, CO

San Diego Auburn Club
Summer Ecks San Marcos, CA
Brianna Gordon Beaufort SC
Samantha Heard Bonita, CA

Shoals Area Auburn Club
Garrett Cox Florence, AL
Andrew Davis Florence, AL
Anna Jackson Sheffield, AL
Jane South Florence, AL
Peyton Stubblefield Florence, AL

Space Coast Auburn Club
Emma Redmon Rockledge, FL

St. Clair County Auburn Club
Zachary Love Springville AL

St. Louis Auburn Club
Kaylum Furlow Columbia, IL

St. Pete Clearwater Auburn Alumni Affiliate
Lelaina Degnan Palm Harbour, FL

Suncoast Auburn Club
Ryan Hicks Sarasota, FL

Southwest Georgia Auburn Club
Rebecca Jones Tifton, GA
William Jones Tifton, GA
Hunter Kebler Moultrie, GA

Tallahassee Auburn Club
Lillian Matson Tallahassee, FL
Mary Musselwhite Tallahassee, FL

Tampa Bay Auburn Club
Renee Rinderle Tampa, FL
Logan Dicerb Seffner, FL

West Georgia Auburn Club
Emilie Martin Hamilton, GA

Westside Auburn Club
David C. Lawrence Carbon Hill, AL

Wiregrass Auburn Club
Sebastain Alger Headland, AL
Katherine Griffin Dothan, AL
Matthew Jayroe Dothan, AL
Anna Layne West Slocomb, AL
Sarah Youngblood Dothan, AL